Anne Marit KARLSEN

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Adelboden 1971Cross Country Skiing5kmGold
Adelboden 1971Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelayGold
Lake Placid 1975Cross Country Skiing10km4th
Lake Placid 1975Cross Country Skiing5km4th
Lake Placid 1975Cross Country Skiing2x5km RelaySilver
Méribel 1979Cross Country Skiing10km7th
Méribel 1979Cross Country Skiing5km8th
Méribel 1979Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelaySilver
Madonna di Campiglio 1983Cross Country Skiing10km
Madonna di Campiglio 1983Cross Country Skiing5km
Madonna di Campiglio 1983Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelayBronze

Flag - NOR Norway

Born: 20 Aug 1952

Maiden Name: Nøstvik