Anne-Marie STROMSTEN

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing10km8th
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing5km4th
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing3x5km Relay4th
Banff 1991Cross Country Skiing10km6th
Banff 1991Cross Country Skiing5km5th
Banff 1991Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelaySilver
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing10km6th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing5km6th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing3x5km RelayBronze
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringsprint distanceGold
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringlong distanceSilver
Copenhagen 1997OrienteeringrelayBronze
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing10km5th
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing5km7th
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing10km Double Pursuit6th
Sundsvall 2003Cross Country Skiing15km7th
Sundsvall 2003Cross Country Skiing5km6th
Sundsvall 2003Cross Country Skiing10km Double Pursuit6th

Flag - SWE Sweden

Born: 12 Sep 1965

Maiden Name: Salo