Arvid RøSTAD

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Nürnberg 1931Athletics100m
Nürnberg 1931Athletics200m
Nürnberg 1931Athletics110m hurdles
Nürnberg 1931Athleticsshot put
Nürnberg 1931Athleticsdiscus throw6th
Nürnberg 1931Athleticsjavelin throw
Nürnberg 1931Athleticslong jumpBronze
Nürnberg 1931Athleticshigh jump5th
Nürnberg 1931Athleticspole vaultGold
London 1935Athletics110m hurdles5th
London 1935Athletics4x100m relay4th
London 1935Athleticsdiscus throw
London 1935Athleticslong jump
London 1935Athleticshigh jump
London 1935Athleticspole vault5th
Stockholm 1939Athleticslong jump
Stockholm 1939Athleticshigh jump6th
Stockholm 1939Athleticspole vaultBronze

Flag - NOR Norway

Born: 25 Jun 1905

Deceased: 02 Sep 1985

Maiden Name: Knutsen