Barbara C. SONDERGAARD

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Washington DC 1965Athletics100m
Washington DC 1965Athletics4x100m relayBronze
Washington DC 1965Athleticslong jumpBronze
Belgrade 1969Athletics100m
Belgrade 1969Athletics4x100m relayBronze
Belgrade 1969Athleticslong jump6th
Malmö 1973Athletics4x100m relayBronze
Malmö 1973Athleticslong jumpGold
Bucharest 1977Athletics100m8th
Bucharest 1977Athletics4x100m relayGold
Bucharest 1977Athleticslong jump4th

Flag - DEN Germany

Born: 29 Apr 1946

Maiden Name: Kruger

Medal of Honour (Bronze) - 1993
eNews - November 2002