Geir WILLUMSEN

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Madonna di Campiglio 1983Cross Country Skiing15km
Madonna di Campiglio 1983Cross Country Skiing3x10km RelayBronze
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing15km
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing30km
Oslo 1987Cross Country Skiing3x10km RelayBronze
Banff 1991Cross Country Skiing15km
Banff 1991Cross Country Skiing30km8th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing15km5th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing30km5th
Ylläs 1995Cross Country Skiing3x10km Relay5th
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringsprint distance
Copenhagen 1997Orienteeringlong distance
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing10km5th
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing30km6th
Davos 1999Cross Country Skiing15km Double Pursuit5th

Flag - NOR Norway

Born: 08 Mar 1965

Maiden Name: Forodden