Karin AMTSFELD

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Bucharest 1977Table Tennissingles
Köln 1981Table Tennissingles
Köln 1981Table Tennisdoubles4th
Köln 1981Table TennisteamBronze
Los Angeles 1985Table TennissinglesBronze
Los Angeles 1985Table TennisdoublesBronze
Los Angeles 1985Table TennisteamSilver
Copenhagen 1997Table Tennissingles5th
Copenhagen 1997Table TennisdoublesBronze
Copenhagen 1997Table TennisteamSilver

Flag - GER West Germany

Born: 11 Aug 1961

Maiden Name: Wasserkampf

Maiden Name - 2: Stangl

1999 Sportswoman of the Year Finalist.