Margrethe Bjerre BRAAE

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Washington DC 1965Athleticsshot put
Washington DC 1965Athleticshigh jumpBronze
Belgrade 1969Athleticsdiscus throw6th
Belgrade 1969Athleticshigh jumpSilver
Malmö 1973Athleticslong jump
Malmö 1973Athleticshigh jump4th

Flag - DEN Denmark

Born: 02 Sep 1947

Maiden Name: Gay

Maiden Name - 2: Rasmussen