Saimi SANDELL

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Copenhagen 1997Athletics1500m4th
Copenhagen 1997Athletics5000mBronze
Copenhagen 1997Athletics10000mSilver
Rome 2001Athletics1500m7th
Rome 2001Athletics5000m6th
Rome 2001Athletics10000m7th
Taipei 2009Athletics5000m7th
Taipei 2009Athletics10000m8th
Samsun 2017Athleticsmarathon
Photo - SANDELL Saimi
2009
Photo - SANDELL Saimi
2017

Flag - EST Estonia

Born: 26 Apr 1973

Maiden Name: Pevkur

2-time Sportswoman of the Year Finalist (1997 and 1999).