Wanda BRZOSKA

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Milan 1957Athletics100m4th
Milan 1957Athletics200mBronze
Milan 1957Athletics4x100m relayDNF
Helsinki 1961Athletics200m5th
Helsinki 1961Athletics4x100m relayBronze
Washington DC 1965Athletics200m
Washington DC 1965Athletics4x100m relayDNF
Washington DC 1965Athletics800mGold

Flag - POL Poland

Born: 18 Aug 1938

Maiden Name: Sobieraj