Russian Federation

Flag: Russian Federation
National Deaf Sports Federation
Russian Committee of Deaf Sports
address
2, Turgenevskaya Ploshchad
Moscow 101000
Russian Federation
email
www
president
Alexander Romantsov
secretary general
member since
01 Jan 1957
logo
logo
Country Code
RUS

Games Participations

GamesMenWomenTotal Athletes
Valtellina - Valchiavenna 2019532578
Samsun 2017194141335
Khanty-Mansiysk 2015522375
Sofia 2013179121300
Taipei 200913486220
Salt Lake 200729534
Melbourne 20058050130
Sundsvall 200327431
Rome 2001533790
Davos 199930535
Copenhagen 19978842130
Ylläs 199529635
Sofia 1993422062
* Deaflympics