Argentina

Flag: Argentina
National Deaf Sports Federation
Confederacion Argentina Deportiva de Sordos
address
Vicente Lopez 3637
Villa Ballester
Buenos Aires 1653
Argentina
email
president
Juan Lopez Maccio
secretary general
Tamara Laurence
member since
01 Jan 1957
logo
logo
Country Code
ARG

Games Participations

GamesMenWomenTotal Athletes
Caxias do Sul 2022521971
Samsun 201736238
Sofia 201339342
Taipei 2009341246
Rome 2001381250
Copenhagen 1997401252
Bucharest 197718119
Malmo 197314014
Belgrade 196935843
Washington DC 196521021
* Deaflympics