Samsun 2017

Sport
18
Jul
19
Jul
20
Jul
21
Jul
22
Jul
23
Jul
24
Jul
25
Jul
26
Jul
27
Jul
28
Jul
29
Jul
30
Jul
Athletics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Badminton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Basketball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beach Volleyball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bowling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cycling Road
 
 
 
 
Football
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Golf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Handball
 
 
 
 
 
 
Judo
 
 
 
Karate
 
 
 
Mountain Bike
 
Orienteering
 
 
 
 
 
Shooting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Swimming
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table Tennis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Taekwondo
 
 
 
Tennis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volleyball
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wrestling Freestyle
 
 
Wrestling Greco-Roman
 
 

Athletics

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
100m 
200m 
400m 
800m 
1500m 
5000m 
10000m 
100m hurdles  
110m hurdles  
400m hurdles 
3000m steeplechase 
high jump 
pole vault 
long jump 
triple jump 
shot put 
discus throw 
hammer throw 
javelin throw 
heptathlon  
decathlon  
marathon 
4x100m relay 
4x400m relay 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
23 Jul 201716:00heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
16:10shot putIlkadim Athletic Field
16:20100mIlkadim Athletic Field
16:30pole vaultIlkadim Athletic Field
16:40100m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00110m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
17:2010000mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:30hammer throwIlkadim Athletic Field
19:001500mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:00heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
19:301500mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:00100mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:30100mIlkadim Athletic Field
21:00heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
24 Jul 201716:00heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
16:05pole vaultIlkadim Athletic Field
16:30400mIlkadim Athletic Field
16:50100m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
17:05110m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
17:2010000mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:30heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
17:30shot putIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00triple jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:10100mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:30100mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:45high jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:45javelin throwIlkadim Athletic Field
18:5010000mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:30heptathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
19:501500mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:101500mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:30400mIlkadim Athletic Field
21:00400mIlkadim Athletic Field
25 Jul 201716:00pole vaultIlkadim Athletic Field
16:30triple jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
16:45high jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00shot putIlkadim Athletic Field
17:30javelin throwIlkadim Athletic Field
17:45100mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00100mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:201500mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:30triple jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:401500mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:00hammer throwIlkadim Athletic Field
19:15400mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:45400mIlkadim Athletic Field
26 Jul 201715:30pole vaultIlkadim Athletic Field
16:00triple jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
16:30200mIlkadim Athletic Field
16:45hammer throwIlkadim Athletic Field
16:50400mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00shot putIlkadim Athletic Field
17:05400mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:203000m steeplechaseIlkadim Athletic Field
17:45long jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
17:503000m steeplechaseIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00400m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
18:15javelin throwIlkadim Athletic Field
18:20400m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
18:50800mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:30800mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:10200mIlkadim Athletic Field
20:30discus throwIlkadim Athletic Field
20:40200mIlkadim Athletic Field
27 Jul 201716:00decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
16:45discus throwIlkadim Athletic Field
16:45decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00200mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:20200mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:50400m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00long jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:10400m hurdlesIlkadim Athletic Field
18:15decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
18:15javelin throwIlkadim Athletic Field
18:30800mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:00800mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:30long jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
19:45decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
21:15decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
28 Jul 201716:00decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
16:305000mIlkadim Athletic Field
16:45decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
17:00long jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
17:205000mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00high jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:00decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
18:10200mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:25200mIlkadim Athletic Field
18:45800mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:00800mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:15decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
19:204x100m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
19:404x100m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
20:004x400m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
20:204x400m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
20:30discus throwIlkadim Athletic Field
20:40decathlonIlkadim Athletic Field
29 Jul 201707:30marathonIlkadim Athletic Field
17:305000mIlkadim Athletic Field
17:30discus throwIlkadim Athletic Field
18:004x100m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
18:204x100m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
18:30high jumpIlkadim Athletic Field
18:405000mIlkadim Athletic Field
19:104x400m relayIlkadim Athletic Field
19:304x400m relayIlkadim Athletic Field

Badminton

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
singles 
doubles 
mixed doubles  
team  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201709:30teamBafra Sports Hall
20 Jul 201709:30teamBafra Sports Hall
21 Jul 201709:30teamBafra Sports Hall
23 Jul 201709:30singlesBafra Sports Hall
09:30mixed doublesBafra Sports Hall
14:00doublesBafra Sports Hall
24 Jul 201709:30singlesBafra Sports Hall
09:30mixed doublesBafra Sports Hall
14:00doublesBafra Sports Hall
25 Jul 201709:30singlesBafra Sports Hall
09:30mixed doublesBafra Sports Hall
14:00doublesBafra Sports Hall
26 Jul 201709:30singlesBafra Sports Hall
09:30mixed doublesBafra Sports Hall
11:00doublesBafra Sports Hall
27 Jul 201710:00mixed doublesBafra Sports Hall
11:00singlesBafra Sports Hall
12:00doublesBafra Sports Hall

Basketball

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
basketball 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201711:00TUR v POLYasar Dogu Sports Hall
11:00RUS v AUSBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
13:30GRE v TPEYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30SLO v ARGBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00VEN v LTUYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00UKR v KENBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30ITA v POLYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30RUS v LTUBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
20 Jul 201710:00AUS v SLOYasar Dogu Sports Hall
10:00POL v GREBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
12:00KEN v RUSYasar Dogu Sports Hall
12:00LTU v TURBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
14:00CHN v RUSYasar Dogu Sports Hall
14:00LTU v ITABahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00ARG v UKRYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00TPE v VENBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:00KEN v UKRYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:00TUR v GREBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
21 Jul 201711:00LTU v POLYasar Dogu Sports Hall
11:00KEN v AUSBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
13:30UKR v SLOBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
13:30VEN v GREYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00POL v LTUYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00ITA v CHNBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30TUR v TPEYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30RUS v ARGBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
22 Jul 201716:00UKR v TURBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00GRE v KENYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30RUS v ITABahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30CHN v POLYasar Dogu Sports Hall
23 Jul 201711:00AUS v UKRYasar Dogu Sports Hall
11:00POL v VENBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
13:30ARG v KENYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30TPE v LTUBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00LTU v CHNYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00POL v RUSBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30SLO v RUSYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30GRE v TURBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
24 Jul 201711:00GRE v UKRBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
11:00KEN v TURYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30TPE v POLYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30ARG v AUSBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00TUR v VENYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00RUS v UKRBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30LTU v GREYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30KEN v SLOBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
25 Jul 201711:00A(1st) v B(4th) - Quarter-FinalBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
11:00B(2nd) v A(3rd) - Quarter-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30A(2nd) v B(3rd) - Quarter-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30B(1st) v A(4th) - Quarter-FinalBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00A(1st) v B(4th) - Quarter-FinalBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00B(2nd) v A(3rd) - Quarter-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30A(2nd) v B(3rd) - Quarter-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30B(1st) v A(4th) - Quarter-FinalBahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
26 Jul 201711:00L17 v L18 - Place 5-8Yasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30L19 v L20 - Place 5-8Yasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00L31 v L32 - Place 5-8Yasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30L33 v L34 - Place 5-8Yasar Dogu Sports Hall
27 Jul 201711:00W17 v W18 - Semi-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
11:00L21 v L22 - Place 7-8Bahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
13:30W19 v W20 - Semi-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30W21 v W22 - Place 5-6Bahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
16:00W31 v W32 - Semi-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00L35 v L36 - Place 7-8Bahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
18:30W33 v W34 - Semi-FinalYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30W35 v W36 - Place 5-6Bahattin Ekinci Sports Hall
29 Jul 201711:00L23 v L25 - Bronze Medal GameYasar Dogu Sports Hall
13:30L37 v L39 - Bronze Medal GameYasar Dogu Sports Hall
16:00W23 v W25 - Gold Medal GameYasar Dogu Sports Hall
18:30W37 v W39 - Gold Medal GameYasar Dogu Sports Hall

Beach Volleyball

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
beach volleyball 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201708:00A1 v A4Beach Volleyball Court
08:00A1 v A4Beach Volleyball Court
09:00B1 v B4Beach Volleyball Court
09:00B1 v B4Beach Volleyball Court
10:00C1 v C4Beach Volleyball Court
10:00C1 v C4Beach Volleyball Court
11:00D1 v D4Beach Volleyball Court
11:00D1 v D4Beach Volleyball Court
12:00E1 v E4Beach Volleyball Court
12:00E1 v E4Beach Volleyball Court
13:00F1 v F4Beach Volleyball Court
13:00F1 v F4Beach Volleyball Court
14:00A2 v A3Beach Volleyball Court
14:00A2 v A3Beach Volleyball Court
15:00B2 v B3Beach Volleyball Court
15:00B2 v B3Beach Volleyball Court
16:00C2 v C3Beach Volleyball Court
16:00C2 v C3Beach Volleyball Court
17:00D2 v D3Beach Volleyball Court
17:00D2 v D3Beach Volleyball Court
18:00E2 v E3Beach Volleyball Court
18:00E2 v E3Beach Volleyball Court
19:00F2 v F3Beach Volleyball Court
19:00F2 v F3Beach Volleyball Court
21 Jul 201708:00A4 v A3Beach Volleyball Court
08:00A4 v A3Beach Volleyball Court
09:00B4 v B3Beach Volleyball Court
09:00B4 v B3Beach Volleyball Court
10:00C4 v C3Beach Volleyball Court
10:00C4 v C3Beach Volleyball Court
11:00D4 v D3Beach Volleyball Court
11:00D4 v D3Beach Volleyball Court
12:00E4 v E3Beach Volleyball Court
12:00E4 v E3Beach Volleyball Court
13:00F4 v F3Beach Volleyball Court
13:00F4 v F3Beach Volleyball Court
14:00A1 v A2Beach Volleyball Court
15:00B1 v B2Beach Volleyball Court
16:00C1 v C2Beach Volleyball Court
17:00D1 v D2Beach Volleyball Court
18:00E1 v E2Beach Volleyball Court
19:00F1 v F2Beach Volleyball Court
22 Jul 201708:00A2 v A4Beach Volleyball Court
09:00B2 v B4Beach Volleyball Court
10:00C2 v C4Beach Volleyball Court
11:00D2 v D4Beach Volleyball Court
12:00E2 v E4Beach Volleyball Court
13:00F2 v F4Beach Volleyball Court
14:00A3 v A1Beach Volleyball Court
15:00B3 v B1Beach Volleyball Court
16:00C3 v C1Beach Volleyball Court
17:00D3 v D1Beach Volleyball Court
18:00E3 v E1Beach Volleyball Court
19:00F3 v F1Beach Volleyball Court
23 Jul 201708:00Lucky XBeach Volleyball Court
09:00Lucky YBeach Volleyball Court
10:004 v 13Beach Volleyball Court
11:003 v 14Beach Volleyball Court
12:006 v 11Beach Volleyball Court
13:008 v 9Beach Volleyball Court
16:007 v 10Beach Volleyball Court
17:005 v 12Beach Volleyball Court
18:002 v 15Beach Volleyball Court
19:001 v 16Beach Volleyball Court
24 Jul 201708:00Lucky XBeach Volleyball Court
09:00Lucky YBeach Volleyball Court
10:004 v 13Beach Volleyball Court
11:003 v 14Beach Volleyball Court
12:006 v 11Beach Volleyball Court
13:008 v 9Beach Volleyball Court
16:007 v 10Beach Volleyball Court
17:005 v 12Beach Volleyball Court
18:002 v 15Beach Volleyball Court
19:001 v 16Beach Volleyball Court
25 Jul 201708:00Lucky XBeach Volleyball Court
09:00Lucky YBeach Volleyball Court
10:004 v 13Beach Volleyball Court
11:003 v 14Beach Volleyball Court
12:006 v 11Beach Volleyball Court
13:008 v 9Beach Volleyball Court
16:007 v 10Beach Volleyball Court
17:005 v 12Beach Volleyball Court
18:002 v 15Beach Volleyball Court
19:001 v 16Beach Volleyball Court
26 Jul 201709:00QF1Beach Volleyball Court
10:00QF2Beach Volleyball Court
11:00QF3Beach Volleyball Court
12:00QF4Beach Volleyball Court
16:00CB1Beach Volleyball Court
17:00CB2Beach Volleyball Court
28 Jul 201709:007thBeach Volleyball Court
10:005thBeach Volleyball Court
11:007thBeach Volleyball Court
12:005thBeach Volleyball Court
15:00SF1Beach Volleyball Court
16:00SF2Beach Volleyball Court
17:00SF1Beach Volleyball Court
18:00SF2Beach Volleyball Court
29 Jul 201709:007thBeach Volleyball Court
10:005thBeach Volleyball Court
11:007thBeach Volleyball Court
12:005thBeach Volleyball Court
15:00SF1Beach Volleyball Court
16:00SF2Beach Volleyball Court
17:00SF1Beach Volleyball Court
18:00SF2Beach Volleyball Court
30 Jul 201709:00BronzeBeach Volleyball Court
10:00BronzeBeach Volleyball Court
11:00GoldBeach Volleyball Court
12:00GoldBeach Volleyball Court

Bowling

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
singles 
doubles 
trios 
team 
masters 
all events 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
21 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30singlesSamsun Bowling Hall
22 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
23 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30doublesSamsun Bowling Hall
24 Jul 201709:00triosSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00triosSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30triosSamsun Bowling Hall
25 Jul 201709:00triosSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00triosSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30triosSamsun Bowling Hall
27 Jul 201709:00teamSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00teamSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30teamSamsun Bowling Hall
28 Jul 201709:00teamSamsun Bowling Hall
13:00teamSamsun Bowling Hall
16:30teamSamsun Bowling Hall
29 Jul 201709:00mastersSamsun Bowling Hall
10:30mastersSamsun Bowling Hall
12:00mastersSamsun Bowling Hall
13:30mastersSamsun Bowling Hall

Cycling Road

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
1000m sprint 
individual time trial 
individual road race 
points race 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201709:001000m sprint19 Mayis
21 Jul 201709:00individual time trial19 Mayis Picnic Area
23 Jul 201709:00individual road race19 Mayis Picnic Area
25 Jul 201709:00points race19 Mayis Picnic Area

Football

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
football 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
18 Jul 201710:00RUS v CHNBafra Football Stadium
10:00GBR v POLCarsamba Football Stadium
10:00TUR v BRACanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
19 Jul 201710:00EGY v VENBafra Football Stadium
10:00UKR v JPNCarsamba Football Stadium
10:00ITA v ARGCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
17:00FRA v AfricaBafra Football Stadium
17:00RUS v KORCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
17:00GBR v BRACarsamba Football Stadium
20:00TUR v KSACanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:00GER v IRIBafra Football Stadium
20 Jul 201718:00BRA v GBRCarsamba Football Stadium
18:00POL v RUSBafra Football Stadium
18:00CHN v TURCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
21 Jul 201710:00GER v FRACanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
10:00IRI v AfricaCarsamba Football Stadium
10:00KOR v BRABafra Football Stadium
17:00KSA v VENCarsamba Football Stadium
17:00UKR v ITABafra Football Stadium
17:00JPN v ARGCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:00TUR v EGYCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:00RUS v GBRBafra Football Stadium
22 Jul 201718:00RUS v GBRCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
18:00TUR v POLBafra Football Stadium
18:00CHN v BRACarsamba Football Stadium
23 Jul 201710:00EGY v KSACanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
10:00VEN v TURBafra Football Stadium
15:00FRA v IRICarsamba Football Stadium
15:00Africa v GERBafra Football Stadium
18:00ITA v JPNCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
18:00ARG v UKRBafra Football Stadium
21:00GBR v KORCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
21:00BRA v RUSBafra Football Stadium
24 Jul 201718:00POL v CHNCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
18:00GBR v TURCarsamba Football Stadium
18:00BRA v RUSBafra Football Stadium
25 Jul 201717:001st Group A v 2nd Group BCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
17:001st Group B v 2nd Group ABafra Football Stadium
20:001st Group C v 2nd Group DCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:001st Group D v 2nd Group CBafra Football Stadium
26 Jul 201718:00CHN v GBRBafra Football Stadium
18:00POL v BRACarsamba Football Stadium
18:00TUR v RUSCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
27 Jul 201710:00M25 Loser v M27 LoserBafra Football Stadium
10:00M26 Loser v M28 LoserCarsamba Football Stadium
17:00M25 Winner v M27 Winner (Semi-Final)Canik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:00M26 Winner v M28 Winner (Semi-Final)Canik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
28 Jul 201710:005th Group v 6th GroupBafra Football Stadium
17:003rd Group v 4th GroupCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
29 Jul 201710:00M29 Loser v M30 LoserCarsamba Football Stadium
10:00M29 Winner v M30 WinnerBafra Football Stadium
17:00M31 Loser v M32 Loser (Bronze)Canik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
20:301st Group v 2nd GroupCanik 19 Mayis Football Stadium
30 Jul 201716:00M31 Winner v M32 Winner (Final)Canik 19 Mayis Football Stadium

Golf

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
individual 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
20 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
21 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
22 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
23 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
24 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality
25 Jul 201716:00individualGolf Course of Samsun Manucipality

Handball

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
handball 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201711:00TUR v BRACarsamba Sports Hall
14:00RUS v SRBCarsamba Sports Hall
17:00CRO v GERCarsamba Sports Hall
20:00DEN v CMRCarsamba Sports Hall
22 Jul 201711:00CMR v CROCarsamba Sports Hall
14:00GER v DENCarsamba Sports Hall
17:00SRB v TURCarsamba Sports Hall
20:00BRA v RUSCarsamba Sports Hall
24 Jul 201711:00SRB v BRACarsamba Sports Hall
14:00TUR v RUSCarsamba Sports Hall
17:00DEN v CROCarsamba Sports Hall
20:00GER v CMRCarsamba Sports Hall
26 Jul 201711:00SHF 1 - Group A Place 3 v Group B Place 4Carsamba Sports Hall
14:00SHF 2 - Group B Place 3 v Group A Place 4Carsamba Sports Hall
17:00HF 1 - Group A Place 1 v Group B Place 2Carsamba Sports Hall
20:00HF 2 - Group B Place 1 v Group A Place 2Carsamba Sports Hall
27 Jul 201712:00Place 7 - Loser SHF 1 v Loser SHF 2Carsamba Sports Hall
15:00Place 5 - Winner SHF 2 v Winner SHF 1Carsamba Sports Hall
28 Jul 201716:00Place 3 - Loser HF 1 v Loser HF 2Carsamba Sports Hall
19:00Final - Winner HF 2 v Winner HF 1Carsamba Sports Hall

Judo

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
-60kg  
-66kg  
-73kg  
-81kg  
-90kg  
-100kg  
+100kg  
-48kg  
-52kg  
-57kg  
-63kg  
-70kg  
-78kg  
+78kg  
team 
kata team  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201709:00kata teamAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-60kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-66kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-73kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-48kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-52kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-57kgAtaturk Sports Hall
21 Jul 201710:00-81kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-90kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-100kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00+100kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-63kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-70kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00-78kgAtaturk Sports Hall
10:00+78kgAtaturk Sports Hall
22 Jul 201710:00teamAtaturk Sports Hall

Karate

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
-60kg  
-67kg  
-75kg  
-84kg  
+84kg  
-50kg  
-55kg  
-61kg  
-68kg  
+68kg  
open 
kata 
kata team 
kumite team 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
24 Jul 201709:00kataAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-60kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-50kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00kataAtaturk Sports Hall
14:30-67kgAtaturk Sports Hall
14:30-55kgAtaturk Sports Hall
25 Jul 201709:30-75kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:30-84kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:30-61kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:30-68kgAtaturk Sports Hall
14:30+84kgAtaturk Sports Hall
14:30+68kgAtaturk Sports Hall
26 Jul 201709:00openAtaturk Sports Hall
14:30kumite teamAtaturk Sports Hall

Mountain Bike

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
cross-country 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
24 Jul 201709:00cross-countryAsku Lake

Orienteering

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
sprint distance 
sprint relay  
middle distance 
long distance 
relay 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
21 Jul 201710:00sprint distance
23 Jul 201709:00sprint relay
25 Jul 201710:00middle distance
27 Jul 201710:00long distance
29 Jul 201710:00relay

Shooting

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
25m Pistol Men  
10m Air Pistol Men  
10m Air Pistol Women  
10m Air Rifle Men  
10m Air Rifle Women  
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men  
25m Pistol Women  
50m Pistol Men  
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men  
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women  
50m Rifle Prone Men  
50m Rifle Prone Women  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201710:0010m Air Rifle MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0010m Air Rifle MenBafra Shooting Venue
20 Jul 201710:0050m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBafra Shooting Venue
21 Jul 201710:0025m Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0025m Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
22 Jul 201710:0010m Air Pistol WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Rifle Prone MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Rifle Prone MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0010m Air Pistol WomenBafra Shooting Venue
23 Jul 201710:0010m Air Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0010m Air Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
24 Jul 201710:0050m Rifle 3 Positions MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Rifle 3 Positions MenBafra Shooting Venue
25 Jul 201710:0010m Air Rifle WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0025m Rapid Fire Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0010m Air Rifle WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0025m Rapid Fire Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
26 Jul 201710:0025m Pistol WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0025m Pistol WomenBafra Shooting Venue
27 Jul 201710:0050m Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Pistol MenBafra Shooting Venue
28 Jul 201710:0050m Rifle Prone WomenBafra Shooting Venue
10:0050m Rifle Prone WomenBafra Shooting Venue

Swimming

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
50m freestyle 
100m freestyle 
200m freestyle 
400m freestyle 
800m freestyle  
1500m freestyle  
50m backstroke 
100m backstroke 
200m backstroke 
50m breaststroke 
100m breaststroke 
200m breaststroke 
50m butterfly 
100m butterfly 
200m butterfly 
200m individual medley 
400m individual medley 
4x100m freestyle relay
4x200m freestyle relay 
4x100m medley relay
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201709:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00400m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00800m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00400m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
21 Jul 201709:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00400m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x200m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00400m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00800m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x200m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
22 Jul 201709:00100m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
24 Jul 201709:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00400m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:001500m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00400m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m medley relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
25 Jul 201709:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00400m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00100m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x200m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00400m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:001500m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x200m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
26 Jul 201709:00100m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:00200m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:0050m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
09:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00100m freestyleAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m breaststrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m backstrokeAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:00200m individual medleyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:0050m butterflyAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool
17:004x100m freestyle relayAtakum Olympic Swimming Pool

Table Tennis

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
singles 
doubles 
mixed doubles  
team 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
20 Jul 201717:00teamArchery Sports Hall
21 Jul 201717:00teamArchery Sports Hall
23 Jul 201717:00mixed doublesArchery Sports Hall
24 Jul 201717:00doublesArchery Sports Hall
25 Jul 201717:00singlesArchery Sports Hall
26 Jul 201717:00singlesArchery Sports Hall
27 Jul 201717:00singlesArchery Sports Hall

Taekwondo

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
-58kg  
-68kg  
-80kg  
+80kg  
-49kg  
-57kg  
-67kg  
+67kg  
poomsae individual 
poomsae pair  
poomsae team 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
28 Jul 201709:00poomsae individualAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00poomsae pairAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00poomsae teamAtaturk Sports Hall
29 Jul 201709:00-58kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-68kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-67kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00+67kgAtaturk Sports Hall
30 Jul 201709:00-80kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00+80kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-49kgAtaturk Sports Hall
09:00-57kgAtaturk Sports Hall

Tennis

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
singles 
doubles 
mixed doubles  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club
20 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club
21 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Tennis Club
22 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
23 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club
24 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
25 Jul 201709:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club
26 Jul 201709:00singlesSamsun Tennis Club
09:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club
27 Jul 201710:00doublesSamsun Tennis Club
28 Jul 201710:00singlesSamsun Tennis Club
10:00mixed doublesSamsun Tennis Club

Volleyball

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
volleyball 
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
19 Jul 201710:00CAN v JPNHasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00UKR v RUSMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30TUR v RUSHasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00POL v USAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00BRA v POLHasan Dogan Sports Hall
15:00VEN v ITAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00TUR v BRAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:30UKR v USAHasan Dogan Sports Hall
20 Jul 201710:00RUS v POLHasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00RUS v CANMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30USA v IRIHasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00JPN v ITAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00BRA v VENHasan Dogan Sports Hall
15:00UKR v BRAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00USA v POLMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:30ITA v JPNHasan Dogan Sports Hall
21 Jul 201710:00ITA v CANHasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00IRI v POLMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30JPN v TURHasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00USA v UKRMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00JPN v VENMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00ITA v TURMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
22 Jul 201710:00UKR v IRIHasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00RUS v JPNMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30RUS v USAHasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00TUR v ITAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00USA v BRAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00TUR v JPNHasan Dogan Sports Hall
17:00POL v UKRMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:30BRA v ITAHasan Dogan Sports Hall
23 Jul 201710:00ITA v RUSHasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00IRI v RUSMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30CAN v TURMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
13:00POL v UKRMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00JPN v BRAMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00VEN v TURMustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
25 Jul 201710:00QF1 A1 v B4Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00QF1 A1 v B4Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30QF2 A2/3 v B2/3Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00QF2 A2/3 v B2/3Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00QF3 A2/3 v B2/3Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
15:00QF3 A2/3 v B2/3Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00QF4 A4 v B1Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:30QF4 A4 v B1Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
26 Jul 201710:00L-QF1 v L-QF2Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
11:00SF W-QF1 v W-QF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
12:30L-QF3 v L-QF4Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
13:00SF W-QF3 v W-QF4Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
13:00L-QF3 v L-QF4
15:00SF1 W-QF1 v W-QF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00L-QF1 v L-QF2Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
17:00SF2 W-QF3 v W-QF4Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:30L-QF3 v L-QF4Hasan Dogan Sports Hall
27 Jul 201711:00L-w.. v L-w..
11:00L-m.. v L-m..
11:00L-M27 v L-M28Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
13:00L-W23 v L-W24Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00W-w.. v W-w..
15:00W-m.. v W-m..
15:00W-M27 v W-M28Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00W-W23 v W-W24Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
28 Jul 201713:00L-SF1 v L-SF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
15:00L-SF1 v L-SF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
17:00W-SF1 v W-SF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall
19:00W-SF1 v W-SF2Mustafa Dagistanli Sports Hall

Wrestling Freestyle

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
57 kg  
61 kg  
65 kg  
70 kg  
74 kg  
86 kg  
97 kg  
125 kg  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
24 Jul 201710:0057 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0065 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0074 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0097 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0057 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0065 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0074 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0097 kgKavak Sports Hall
25 Jul 201710:0061 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0070 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0086 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:00125 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0061 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0070 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0086 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:00125 kgKavak Sports Hall

Wrestling Greco-Roman

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
59 kg  
66 kg  
71 kg  
75 kg  
80 kg  
85 kg  
98 kg  
130 kg  
DateTimeSport eventMenWomenMixedVenue
21 Jul 201710:0059 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0071 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0080 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0098 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0059 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0071 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0080 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0098 kgKavak Sports Hall
22 Jul 201710:0066 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0075 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:0085 kgKavak Sports Hall
10:00130 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0066 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0075 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:0085 kgKavak Sports Hall
16:00130 kgKavak Sports Hall