Valtellina - Valchiavenna 2019

Schedule

Click on box to get information
Sport
09
Dec
10
Dec
11
Dec
12
Dec
13
Dec
14
Dec
15
Dec
16
Dec
17
Dec
18
Dec
19
Dec
20
Dec
21
Dec
Non-sport events
 
 
 
 
 
Alpine Skiing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chess
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cross Country Skiing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Curling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ice Hockey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Snowboard
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition    Competition - Final    Training    Technical Meeting    ICSD Congress    Ceremony   

Alpine Skiing

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Alpine Combined 
Downhill 
Giant Slalom 
Slalom 
Super-G 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
09 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
10 Dec 201910:00 Downhill - Training Deborah Compagnoni
10 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
11 Dec 201910:00 Downhill - Training Deborah Compagnoni
11 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
12 Dec 201909:00 Downhill - Training/Timed Deborah Compagnoni
12 Dec 201910:30 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
13 Dec 201910:00 Downhill Deborah Compagnoni
13 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
14 Dec 201910:00 Alpine Combined Deborah Compagnoni
14 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
15 Dec 201910:00 Super-G Deborah Compagnoni
16 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
17 Dec 201910:00 Giant Slalom Deborah Compagnoni
17 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
18 Dec 201910:00 Slalom Deborah Compagnoni

Chess

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Blitz 
Team 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
13 Dec 201910:00 Technical Meeting I   Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201914:00 Blitz - Round 1 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201914:25 Blitz - Round 2 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201914:50 Blitz - Round 3 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201915:15 Blitz - Round 4 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201915:40 Blitz - Round 5 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201916:05 Blitz - Round 6 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201916:35 Blitz - Round 7 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201917:00 Blitz - Round 8 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201917:25 Blitz - Round 9 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201917:50 Blitz - Round 10 Hotel Aurora
13 Dec 201918:15 Blitz - Round 11 Hotel Aurora
14 Dec 201915:00 Team - Round 1 Hotel Aurora
15 Dec 201909:00 Team - Round 2 Hotel Aurora
15 Dec 201915:00 Team - Round 3 Hotel Aurora
16 Dec 201915:00 Team - Round 4 Hotel Aurora
17 Dec 201909:00 Team - Round 5 Hotel Aurora
17 Dec 201915:00 Team - Round 6 Hotel Aurora
19 Dec 201909:00 Team - Round 7 Hotel Aurora
19 Dec 201915:00 Team - Round 8 Hotel Aurora
19 Dec 201920:00 Technical Meeting II   Hotel Aurora
20 Dec 201909:00 Team - Round 9 Hotel Aurora

Cross Country Skiing

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
10km Free  
10km Pursuit Free  
3.3km Individual Classic  
5km Free  
5km Individual Classic  
6.6km Pursuit Free  
Sprint Classic 
Team Sprint Free  
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
10 Dec 201910:00 Cross Country Skiing - Training Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
11 Dec 201910:00 Cross Country Skiing - Training Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
12 Dec 201909:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
12 Dec 201910:00 Cross Country Skiing - Training Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
13 Dec 201910:30 5km Free  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
13 Dec 201912:00 10km Free  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
13 Dec 201915:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
14 Dec 201910:30 Sprint Classic Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
14 Dec 201915:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
16 Dec 201910:30 3.3km Individual Classic  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
16 Dec 201911:30 5km Individual Classic  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
16 Dec 201913:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
17 Dec 201910:30 6.6km Pursuit Free  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
17 Dec 201912:00 10km Pursuit Free  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium
17 Dec 201915:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
18 Dec 201911:00 Team Sprint Free  Pista Sci di Fondo - Ski Stadium

Curling

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Curling 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
09 Dec 201919:00 Technical Meeting I   Sala Carducci
10 Dec 201909:00 Men: Group 1 (CAN, CHN, FIN, HUN, ITA) - Training  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
10 Dec 201911:30 Men: Group 2 (JPN, KOR, POL, RUS, SUI) - Training  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
10 Dec 201914:00 Men: Group 3 (UKR, USA) - Training  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
10 Dec 201914:00 Women: Group 1 (CAN, CHN, CRO) - Training  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
10 Dec 201916:30 Women: Group 2 (HUN, KOR, RUS, UKR) - Training  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
11 Dec 201909:00 Draw 1 - Men
A: KOR v FIN
B: SUI v USA
C: CAN v HUN
D: UKR v ITA
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
11 Dec 201914:00 Draw 1 - Women
B: CAN v CRO
C: CHN v UKR
D: HUN v RUS
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
11 Dec 201919:00 Draw 2 - Men
A: HUN v CHN
B: JPN v POL
D: RUS v CAN
E: FIN v SUI
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
12 Dec 201909:30 Draw 3 - Men
A: ITA v POL
C: JPN v RUS
D: KOR v CHN
E: USA v UKR
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
13 Dec 201909:00 Draw 4 - Men
A: RUS v HUN
B: FIN v CHN
C: USA v ITA
D: SUI v UKR
E: CAN v KOR
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
13 Dec 201914:00 Draw 2 - Women
B: HUN v UKR
C: RUS v CRO
D: CHN v KOR
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
13 Dec 201919:00 Draw 5 - Men
A: USA v CAN
B: RUS v UKR
C: CHN v POL
D: HUN v JPN
E: SUI v ITA
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
14 Dec 201909:00 Draw 6 - Men
A: POL v UKR
B: USA v KOR
C: SUI v CAN
D: ITA v RUS
E: FIN v JPN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
14 Dec 201914:00 Draw 3 - Women
B: RUS v CAN
C: KOR v HUN
D: UKR v CRO
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
14 Dec 201919:00 Draw 7 - Men
A: KOR v JPN
B: HUN v ITA
C: FIN v UKR
D: CAN v POL
E: CHN v RUS
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
15 Dec 201909:00 Draw 8 - Men
A: CHN v SUI
B: JPN v CAN
C: KOR v RUS
D: USA v FIN
E: POL v HUN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
15 Dec 201914:00 Draw 4 - Women
B: CRO v CHN
C: UKR v RUS
D: KOR v CAN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
15 Dec 201919:00 Draw 9 - Men
A: FIN v POL
B: KOR v SUI
C: UKR v JPN
D: CHN v ITA
E: RUS v USA
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
16 Dec 201909:00 Draw 10 - Men
A: UKR v CHN
B: CAN v FIN
C: ITA v KOR
D: POL v USA
E: HUN v SUI
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
16 Dec 201914:00 Draw 5 - Women
B: UKR v KOR
C: HUN v CAN
D: RUS v CHN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
16 Dec 201919:00 Draw 11 - Men
A: HUN v KOR
B: CHN v USA
C: RUS v FIN
D: JPN v SUI
E: UKR v CAN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
17 Dec 201909:00 Draw 12 - Men
A: JPN v USA
B: UKR v HUN
C: POL v SUI
E: ITA v FIN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
17 Dec 201914:00 Draw 6 - Women
B: CHN v HUN
C: CRO v KOR
D: CAN v UKR
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
17 Dec 201919:00 Draw 13 - Men
A: SUI v RUS
B: ITA v JPN
C: CAN v CHN
D: FIN v HUN
E: KOR v POL
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
18 Dec 201910:00 Draw 14 - Men
A: CAN v ITA
B: POL v RUS
C: HUN v USA
D: UKR v KOR
E: JPN v CHN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
18 Dec 201915:00 Draw 7 - Women
B: KOR v RUS
C: CAN v CHN
D: CRO v HUN
  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
19 Dec 201915:00 Semi-finals - Women: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
19 Dec 201915:00 Semi-finals - Men: 1 v 4 and 2 v 3  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
20 Dec 201910:00 Bronze Medal Game - Men  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
20 Dec 201910:00 Bronze Medal Game - Women  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
20 Dec 201915:00 Gold Medal Game - Women  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
20 Dec 201915:00 Gold Medal Game - Men  Circolo Sciatori Madesimo
21 Dec 201909:00 Technical Meeting II   Sala Carducci

Ice Hockey

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Ice Hockey  
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
11 Dec 2019 Training  Hockey Club Chiavenna
12 Dec 2019 Training  Hockey Club Chiavenna
12 Dec 201909:00 Technical Meeting I   Hotel San Lorenzo
13 Dec 2019 Training  Hockey Club Chiavenna
13 Dec 201915:00 Game 1 - RUS vs CAN  Hockey Club Chiavenna
13 Dec 201919:00 Game 2 - FIN vs USA  Hockey Club Chiavenna
14 Dec 201919:00 Game 3 - KAZ vs RUS  Hockey Club Chiavenna
15 Dec 201915:00 Game 4 - CAN vs FIN  Hockey Club Chiavenna
15 Dec 201919:00 Game 5 - USA vs KAZ  Hockey Club Chiavenna
16 Dec 2019 Training  Hockey Club Chiavenna
17 Dec 201913:00 Game 6 - RUS vs USA  Hockey Club Chiavenna
18 Dec 201915:00 Game 7 - FIN vs RUS  Hockey Club Chiavenna
18 Dec 201919:00 Game 8 - CAN vs KAZ  Hockey Club Chiavenna
19 Dec 2019 Training  Hockey Club Chiavenna
19 Dec 201909:00 Technical Meeting II   Hotel San Lorenzo
19 Dec 201919:00 Game 9 - KAZ vs FIN  Hockey Club Chiavenna
20 Dec 201915:00 Game 10 - USA VS CAN  Hockey Club Chiavenna
21 Dec 201911:00 Game 11 - Bronze  Hockey Club Chiavenna
21 Dec 201915:00 Game 12 - Gold  Hockey Club Chiavenna

Snowboard

Sport eventMenWomenMixed
Big Air  
Parallel Giant Slalom 
Parallel Slalom 
Slopestyle  
Snowboard Cross 
DateTimeEventMenWomenMixedVenue
11 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Slopestyle - Training  Deborah Compagnoni
12 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Slopestyle - Training  Deborah Compagnoni
12 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom - Training Deborah Compagnoni
12 Dec 201909:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
13 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom - Training Deborah Compagnoni
13 Dec 201910:20 Snowboard Slopestyle  Deborah Compagnoni
13 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
14 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Cross - Training Deborah Compagnoni
14 Dec 201910:00 Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom  Deborah Compagnoni
14 Dec 201910:20 Snowboard Parallel Giant Slalom  Deborah Compagnoni
15 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Cross - Training Deborah Compagnoni
15 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
16 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Parallel Slalom - Training Deborah Compagnoni
16 Dec 201910:00 Snowboard Cross  Deborah Compagnoni
16 Dec 201910:20 Snowboard Cross  Deborah Compagnoni
17 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Parallel Slalom - Training Deborah Compagnoni
17 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Big Air - Training  Deborah Compagnoni
17 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
18 Dec 201908:00 Snowboard Big Air - Training  Deborah Compagnoni
18 Dec 201910:00 Snowboard Parallel Slalom  Deborah Compagnoni
18 Dec 201910:20 Snowboard Parallel Slalom  Deborah Compagnoni
18 Dec 201916:00 Technical Meeting   Ufficio Turistico
19 Dec 201912:20 Snowboard Big Air  Deborah Compagnoni

Notice: this information is subject to change.