Faina Alexandrovna SEMENTSOVA

Flag - RUS Soviet Union

Born: 1941

Maiden Name: Varakina

GamesSportEventResult
Washington DC 1965Athleticsshot putGold
Washington DC 1965Athleticsdiscus throwSilver
Belgrade 1969Athleticsshot put5th
Belgrade 1969Athleticsdiscus throwSilver
Belgrade 1969Athleticsjavelin throw7th
Malmö 1973Athleticsshot putSilver
Malmö 1973Athleticsdiscus throwSilver
Bucharest 1977Athleticsshot putBronze
Bucharest 1977Athleticsdiscus throwSilver