Greece

Flag: Greece
National Deaf Sports Federation
Hellenic Sports Federation of the Deaf
address
Olympic Athletic Center of Athens “SPIROS LOUIS”
37, Kifissias Ave. 151 23 Maroussi
Athens
Greece
email
president
Iosif Stavrakakis
secretary general
Panagiotis Kordonouris
member since
01 Jan 1957
logo
logo
Country Code
GRE

Games Participations

GamesMenWomenTotal Athletes
Samsun 2017312354
Sofia 2013583896
Taipei 2009262349
Melbourne 2005461864
Rome 2001471966
Copenhagen 199734236
Sofia 199336036
Köln 1981404
Belgrade 196928028
Washington DC 196517017
Milan 1957101
* Deaflympics